Skip to Content

SAP Quality Award Winners

SAP Quality Award Winners

Find out how Surrey County Council, Telkom S.A. SOC Ltd and SABMiller Europe, the 2015/2016 regional Bronze, Silver and Gold SAP Quality Awards winners in the Fast Delivery Category successfully implemented their SAP projects.

Congratulations to all! Many companies submit excellent implementation projects for the SAP Quality Awards every year and we would like to thank all participating customers for their nominations as well as their implementation partners. The local winners in each of SAP’s 16 market units will be announced here as the winners are selected.

Austria

Business Transformation Category

  • Gold: Ottakringer Getränke AG ( supported by Scheer Austria )
  • Silver: conwert Immobilien Invest SE ( supported by SAP )
  • Bronze: ASFINAG Maut Service GmbH ( supported by Tieto Austria )


Fast Delivery Category

  • Gold: KAV-IT ( supported by SNAP Consulting )
  • Silver: BHDT GmbH ( supported by Phoron Consulting )
  • Bronze: Bundesrechenzentrum GmbH ( supported by CNT Management Consulting )


Innovation Category

  • Gold: Find Your Gap ( supported by SAP )
  • Silver: Wacker Neuson SE ( supported by cbs Corporate Business Solutions )
  • Bronze: TECHSOFT ( supported by B4B Solutions )
Collapse
Central and Eastern Europe

Business Transformation Category

  • Gold: Magyar Közút Nonprofit Zrt. ( supported by ERP Consulting Zrt. )
  • Silver: Albtelecom ( supported by Altima )
  • Bronze: Sąd Apelacyjny we Wrocławiu Ministerstwo Sprawiedliwości
    ( supported by KBJ S.A. )


Fast Delivery Category

  • Gold: KNYKK Ltd. ( supported by Fornax )
  • Silver: Ministry of Finance of Montenegro ( supported by Atos IT Solutions )
  • Bronze: KS Kolbenschmidt Czech Republic, a.s. ( supported by Mibcon a.s. )


Innovation Category

  • Gold: PKP Polskie Linie Kolejowe S.A. ( supported by SID Sp. z o.o. )
  • Silver: A007 d.o.o. ( supported by mStart )
  • Bronze: Telekom Slovenije d.d. ( supported by Avtenta d.o.o. )
Collapse
Netherlands

Business Transformation Category

  • Gold: Vebego International B.V. ( supported by Experis Ciber BV )
  • Silver: Koninklijke Douwe Egberts B.V. ( supported by Accenture )
  • Bronze: Mediq B.V. ( supported by Deloitte Consulting B.V. )


Fast Delivery Category

  • Gold: Remeha ( supported by Quinso )
  • Silver: Strukton Worksphere B.V. ( supported by Ciber Netherlands )
  • Bronze: Landjuweel B.V. ( supported by Goldfish ICT Services BV )


Innovation Category

  • Gold: Mediq B.V.  ( supported by Deloitte )
  • Silver: DSM Sinochem Pharmaceuticals Netherlands B.V. ( supported by
    Atos Nederland B.V. )
  • Bronze: SUEZ The Netherlands ( supported by The Next View )
Collapse
Switzerland

Business Transformation Category

  • Gold: Inselgruppe Schweiz ( supported by Innflow AG )
  • Silver: SBB AG ( supported by BearingPoint )
  • Bronze: ABB Switzerland Ltd. ( supported by Gavdi Norway )


Fast Delivery Category

  • Gold: DT Swiss AG ( supported by Swisscom (Schweiz) AG )
  • Silver: JUST Schweiz AG ( supported by oneresource AG )
  • Bronze: F.Hoffmann-LaRoche AG ( supported by SAP )


Innovation Category

  • Gold: Interroll (Schweiz) AG ( supported by SAP )
  • Silver: NOVO Business Consultants AG
  • Bronze: SBB AG, RailClean ( supported by Q_PERIOR AG )
Collapse
Turkey

Business Transformation Category

  • Gold: Eczacıbaşı ( supported by Acron )
  • Silver: Abdi İbrahim ( supported by Fiz Bilişim )
  • Bronze: IETT ( supported by Çözümevi )


Fast Delivery Category

  • Gold: Uğur Selüloz Kimya ( supported by MBIS )
  • Silver: Erdemir ( supported by DetaySoft )
  • Bronze: Türk Telekom ( supported by Accenture )


Innovation Category

  • Gold: AGT ( supported by MBIS )
  • Silver: BRİSA ( supported by BİMSA,SAP TR )
  • Bronze: BRİSA ( supported by BİMSA )
Collapse

On April 6, 2016 the 2016 regional SAP Quality Awards winners across Europe, Middle East and Africa were announced. The winners were selected from amongst the 25 shortlisted SAP Quality Awards 2015 market unit Gold winners by an independent judging panel.

Business Transform Category
  • Gold: Sasol, Africa ( supported by Deloitte )
  • Silver: Sibur Holding, CIS ( supported by BDO Unicon Business Solutions )
  • Bronze: Abdullah Abdulgani & Bros.Co. W.L.L. ( supported by HICRON Sp. z.o.o )
Collapse
Fast Delivery Category
  • Gold: SABMiller Europe, CEE ( supported by Mibcon )
  • Silver: Telkom SA SOC Ltd., Africa ( supported by Accenture )
  • Bronze: Surrey County Council, United Kingdom & Ireland ( supported by Bluefin Solutions )
Collapse
Innovation Category
  • Gold: alfanar, Middle East & North Africa ( supported by Business on Demand )
  • Silver: Atos, France ( supported by SAP Ariba )
  • Bronze: RWE Global Business Services Czech Republic, CEE ( supported by KCT Data )
Collapse
SuccessFactors Innovation
  • Gold: Cargotec Corporation, Nordic & Baltic Countries ( supported by Effective-People )
  • Silver: Barry Callebaut, Belgium & Luxembourg ( supported by Accenture )
  • Bronze: Swiss Reinsurance Company Ltd., Switzerland ( supported by Effective-People )
Collapse

Regional Finalists across Europe, Middle East and Africa
On January 25, 2016 the finalists for the 2015/2016 regional SAP Quality Awards were selected from amongst the SAP Quality Awards 2015 market unit Gold winners. Each of these 25 companies presented their nominated project to an external judging panel in February 2016.

Business Transform Category
  • Africa: Sasol (supported by Deloitte)
  • Austria: Raiffeisen Bank International AG (supported by Accenture and PwC)
  • Belgium and Luxembourg: Delhaize Group (supported by NGA Human Resources)
  • C.I.S: Sibur Holding (supported by BDO Unicon Business Solutions)
  • Middle East And North Africa: Abdullah Abdulgani & Bros.Co. W.L.L. (supported by HICRON Sp. z o.o.)
  • Turkey: Sütaş Süt Ürünleri A.Ş. (supported by Vektora and SAP)
Collapse
Fast Delivery Category
  • Africa: Telkom SA SOC Ltd. (supported by Accenture)
  • Austria: D. Swarovski KG (supported by SAP)
  • Belgium and Luxembourg: UCB SA/NV (supported by IBM)
  • Central and Eastern Europe: SABMiller Europe (supported by Mibcon)
  • C.I.S: M.video Management (supported by Novardis Consulting)
  • Turkey: Mudo Satış Mağazaları A.Ş.
  • United Kingdom and Ireland: Surrey County Council (supported by Bluefin Solutions)
Collapse
Innovation Category
  • Central and Eastern Europe: RWE IT CZ, s.r.o. (supported by KCT Data)
  • C.I.S: Lenta (supported by SAPRUN Group)
  • France: Atos (supported by SAP Ariba)
  • Middle East and North Africa: alfanar (supported by Business on Demand, and Frings Informatic Solutions)
  • Netherlands: Allego (supported by Domani Business Solutions)
  • United Kingdom and Ireland: Arla Foods (supported by Rocket Consulting)
Collapse
SuccessFactors Innovation
  • Belgium and Luxembourg: Barry Callebaut (supported by Accenture)
  • France: Groupe Bel (supported by BearingPoint and Arago Consulting)
  • Iberia: BANCO SABADELL (supported by Accenture)
  • Nordic and Baltic Countries: Cargotec Corporation (supported by Effective-People)
  • Switzerland: Swiss Reinsurance Company Ltd. (supported by Effective-People)
  • Turkey: Akçansa Çimento (supported by DetaySoft)
Collapse
Back to top